Participating Schools 2016-17

Lawrence

Wetherbee  Elementary School                                   Ms. Fran Baggett

 

Andover

Bancroft  School                                                             Ms. Tricia Graham

High Plain Elementary School                                    Ms. Abby Gilbert

Sanborn  School                                                             Ms. Laura Regan

South Elementary School                                             Ms. Julianne Toomey-Kautz

West Elementary  School                                              Ms. Hannah Robins & Ms. Jamie Kaplan

 

Methuen

Comprehensive Grammar School                            Ms. Tara Croteau & Ms. Nicole Moore

Marsh Grammar School                                             Ms. Karen Farrell & Ms. Anna Hadley

Tenney Grammar School                                            Ms. Dorothy DiBenedetto and Ms. Diane Ruskowski

Timony  Grammar School                                          Ms. Jill Ramey

 

Haverhill

Silver Hill Horace Mann Charter School                 Ms. Suzanne Hickey and Mr. Paul Corriveau
Tri-Town

Howe-Manning School, Middleton                           Ms. Melissa Bettencourt & Ms. Maryileen Walsh

Spofford Pond School, Boxford                                  Ms. Donna Morton & Ms. Donna McArdle

Proctor, Topsfield                                                           Ms. Kristen Condon

 

Other Schools

Lifeways School (CREST), Methuen                         Ms. Cat Amsterdam

St. Augustine School, Andover                                  Ms. Kasey Calabro

Sacred Hearts School, Haverhill                               Ms. Dawn Pavlini

St. Michael School, North Andover                            Ms. Carol McCarthy and Ms. Sharon Brady

 

Community Partners:

Kathleen Moran-Wallace        Head of Children’s Services, Nevins Memorial Library, Methuen

Beth Kerrigan                            Head of Children’s Library, Memorial Hall Library, Andover

Joshua Kennedy                        Head of Children’s Library, Boxford Town Library

Gael Nappa                                 Children’s Library, Haverhill Public Library

Melissa Gaspar                          Director, Flint Public Library, Middleton

Lindsey Recka                           Head of Children and Youth Services, Topsfield